6085 Terry Ln Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,372,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,966
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Terry Ln, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,237,753, approximately $249 per square foot. 6085 Terry Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Schneringer Kirk A and Schneringer Elizabeth P
Bought by
Kirk And Elizabeth Schneringer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Deckert Stacy A and Deckert Gailia B
Bought by
Schneringer Kirk A and Schneringer Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Cardinal Valley Llc
Bought by
Deckert Stacy A and Deckert Gailia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Rocha Antonio and Rocha Anna M
Bought by
Cardinal Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Rocha Anna M
Bought by
Rocha Anna M and Rocha Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Rocha Antonio
Bought by
Rocha Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Rocha Antonio and Rocha Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,079
Interest Rate
5.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk And Elizabeth Schneringer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneringer Kirk A | $554,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Deckert Stacy A | $540,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Cardinal Valley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Antonio | $466,755 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneringer Kirk A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deckert Stacy A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Antonio | $420,079 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 | $69,272 | $12,928 | $56,344 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $70,026 | $12,077 | $57,949 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $70,026 | $12,077 | $57,949 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $51,606 | $13,836 | $37,770 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $53,091 | $14,234 | $38,857 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $48,892 | $17,058 | $31,834 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $48,892 | $17,058 | $31,834 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $44,741 | $12,200 | $32,541 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $44,741 | $12,200 | $32,541 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $42,984 | $10,280 | $32,704 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $45,551 | $10,280 | $35,271 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $40,610 | $9,439 | $31,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map