Estimated Value: $200,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Timberlyn Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $210,158, approximately $212 per square foot. 6085 Timberlyn Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Harlacher Christine D
Bought by
Warner Patrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,161
Outstanding Balance
$117,918
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1975
Bought by
Harlacher Kimberly L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Patrick A | $133,800 | None Available | |
| Harlacher Kimberly L | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Patrick A | $135,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,307 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2025 | $3,243 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2016 | $0 | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,850 | $38,120 | $60,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map