Estimated Value: $98,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60850 E 343 Rd, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $153,592, approximately $153 per square foot. 60850 E 343 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Bauer Jimmie Dwain and Bauer Christalen Ann
Bought by
Baughn Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,122
Outstanding Balance
$43,188
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,404
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughn Brandi | $41,666 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughn Brandi | $56,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $8,412 | $1,085 | $7,327 |
| 2024 | $580 | $8,168 | $1,054 | $7,114 |
| 2023 | $580 | $7,930 | $985 | $6,945 |
| 2022 | $559 | $7,930 | $978 | $6,952 |
| 2021 | $539 | $7,699 | $978 | $6,721 |
| 2020 | $530 | $7,277 | $978 | $6,299 |
| 2019 | $514 | $7,046 | $978 | $6,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map