Estimated Value: $63,087 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6086 S Washington St, Lyons, IN 47443 and is currently estimated at $126,272, approximately $96 per square foot. 6086 S Washington St is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Moffatt Lois J
Bought by
Moffatt Troy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffatt Troy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $27,800 | $1,800 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $103 | $21,800 | $1,800 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $104 | $21,600 | $1,800 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $100 | $22,300 | $1,800 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $113 | $20,600 | $1,800 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $118 | $20,600 | $1,800 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $110 | $20,600 | $1,800 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $110 | $20,600 | $1,800 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $105 | $20,400 | $1,800 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $102 | $20,300 | $1,800 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $124 | $25,700 | $1,800 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,400 | $1,800 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map