6087 Lake Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6087 Lake Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $226,660, approximately $155 per square foot. 6087 Lake Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Ann Kinser
Bought by
Kinser James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Kinser Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Kinser James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Rolland R Austin and Rolland Jennifer S
Bought by
Kinser James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Austin Rolland A and Austin Jennifer S
Bought by
Rolland R Austin and Rolland Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Snider Ronald J
Bought by
Rolland A Austin and Rolland Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Velez Franklin and Velez Carmen
Bought by
Snider Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,908
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinser James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinser James E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinser James E | $108,100 | -- | |
| Rolland R Austin | -- | Title Consultants Agency | |
| Rolland A Austin | $140,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Snider Ronald J | $130,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rolland R Austin | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolland A Austin | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snider Ronald J | $129,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,474 | $62,559 | $11,802 | $50,757 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $46,988 | $11,004 | $35,984 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $46,988 | $11,004 | $35,984 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $46,988 | $11,004 | $35,984 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $38,710 | $9,070 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $38,710 | $9,070 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $38,710 | $9,070 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $37,950 | $8,190 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $37,950 | $8,190 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $37,950 | $8,190 | $29,760 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $39,250 | $8,470 | $30,780 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $39,250 | $8,470 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map