60870 County Road 13 Mitchell, NE 69357
Estimated Value: $252,373 - $325,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60870 County Road 13, Mitchell, NE 69357 and is currently estimated at $292,843, approximately $193 per square foot. 60870 County Road 13 is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $231,750 | $23,480 | $208,270 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $216,325 | $23,480 | $192,845 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $173,576 | $15,175 | $158,401 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $173,576 | $15,175 | $158,401 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $163,244 | $15,175 | $148,069 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $162,733 | $28,083 | $134,650 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $164,025 | $21,445 | $142,580 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $157,236 | $21,445 | $135,791 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $149,632 | $21,445 | $128,187 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $145,941 | $21,445 | $124,496 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $141,388 | $20,518 | $120,870 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $129,618 | $19,736 | $109,882 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,022 | $19,340 | $106,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map