6088 Downs Ct Las Vegas, NV 89149
La Madre Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6088 Downs Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89149 and is currently estimated at $1,383,912, approximately $370 per square foot. 6088 Downs Ct is a home with nearby schools including Marshall C. Darnell Elementary School, Edmundo "Eddie" Escobedo, Sr. Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Driscoll Patrick Kelly and Mcnulty Joanne M
Bought by
Pkd Trust and Joanne M Mcnulty Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Pn Ii Inc
Bought by
Driscoll Patrick Kelly and Ncnulty Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pkd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Driscoll Patrick Kelly | $675,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,259 | $441,785 | $138,250 | $303,535 |
| 2025 | $8,018 | $417,661 | $109,200 | $308,461 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $417,661 | $109,200 | $308,461 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $344,655 | $84,000 | $260,655 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $299,740 | $78,750 | $220,990 |
| 2021 | $7,339 | $269,060 | $68,250 | $200,810 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $252,779 | $61,250 | $191,529 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $240,701 | $61,250 | $179,451 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $233,115 | $49,000 | $184,115 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $207,694 | $42,000 | $165,694 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $190,166 | $31,500 | $158,666 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map