Seller's Agent in 2026
Lee Wood
Serhant Florida LLC
(850) 450-9787
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Just Reduced to 289K! Welcome to Stonechase, beautifully nestled in one of Pace’s most desirable and family-friendly communities! Starting with the location, just down the street from the prominent 5-Points intersection, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, this home delivers the ideal balance of peaceful suburban living with close-to-everything convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area features abundant natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen boasts an entire breakfast bar island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. Perfect for home chefs and gatherings alike. Granite counter tops galore! The main bedroom features a vaulted ceiling with a private en-suite with ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, ideal for guests, a home office, or a growing household. Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained yard with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, play, or simply relaxing under the Florida sunshine. Whether you're hosting a barbecue or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, this backyard is ready to accommodate your lifestyle. With its prime location, functional layout, and inviting atmosphere, 6089 Dunridge Dr is a wonderful opportunity to own a home in one of Santa Rosa County’s most sought-after communities. Contact us today to make your offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $289,000 | Harper Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,900 | Guarantee Ttl Of Northwest F | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Corporate Deed | $193,300 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $52,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $41,175 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $240,052 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $189,723 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $289,000 | -0.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -5.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | +44.6% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -3.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -2.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | +34.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $193,223 | +0.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $192,898 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $278,421 | $41,250 | $237,171 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $272,395 | $41,250 | $231,145 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $259,532 | $38,400 | $221,132 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $241,252 | $32,000 | $209,252 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $191,737 | $26,000 | $165,737 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $194,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $157,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $154,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $150,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $147,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $146,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $145,612 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lee Wood
Serhant Florida LLC
(850) 450-9787
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melissa Bianca
Levin Rinke Realty
(850) 748-1112
29 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brandy Jackson
Levin Rinke Realty
(850) 777-0684
20 in this area
84 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dean Foster
HomeSmart Sunshine Realty
(850) 380-4393
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Milan Korec
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Panos
REMAX Select Partners
(206) 963-2767
48 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 672487
APN: 25-2N-30-5281-00B00-0560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.