Estimated Value: $92,092 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 10th Ave NE, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $136,023, approximately $134 per square foot. 609 10th Ave NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bishop Ryan Catholic School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Olson Noran and Olson Agnes
Bought by
Olson Noran and Olson Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Noran | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Noran | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $32,000 | $8,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $984 | $32,000 | $8,500 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $31,500 | $10,000 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $941 | $30,000 | $10,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $875 | $29,000 | $10,000 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $852 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $866 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $827 | $27,500 | $10,000 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $638 | $23,000 | $10,500 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $582 | $26,000 | $10,500 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $668 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map