609 10th St Grandview, IN 47615
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 10th St, Grandview, IN 47615 and is currently estimated at $156,565, approximately $127 per square foot. 609 10th St is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including South Spencer Middle School and South Spencer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $112,000 | $8,100 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $787 | $105,100 | $11,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $591 | $94,100 | $11,000 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $553 | $86,300 | $11,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $535 | $80,200 | $11,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $429 | $66,600 | $11,000 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $392 | $65,600 | $11,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $385 | $61,700 | $11,000 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $352 | $57,100 | $11,000 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $330 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $335 | $58,000 | $11,000 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $335 | $58,100 | $11,000 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map