Seller's Agent in 2022
Danielle Henry
Premier Team Real Estate
(402) 649-3075
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $104,000
Great little starter or investment property. Updated spacious fenced in backyard. Alleyway access updates in 2018 & 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Team Real Estate License #20220348 Listed on: 01/06/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrich Matthew J | $81,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Duncan Tonie D | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Ray Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Gary P | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henrich Matthew J | $81,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Tonie D | $22,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Michelle L | $26,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Gary P | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $81,000 | -9.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $98,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $66,050 | $5,865 | $60,185 |
| 2024 | $539 | $60,615 | $5,865 | $54,750 |
| 2023 | $628 | $55,940 | $4,485 | $51,455 |
| 2022 | $584 | $49,045 | $4,140 | $44,905 |
| 2021 | $346 | $27,760 | $2,415 | $25,345 |
| 2020 | $276 | $21,625 | $2,415 | $19,210 |
| 2019 | $270 | $20,655 | $2,415 | $18,240 |
| 2018 | $255 | $19,260 | $2,415 | $16,845 |
| 2017 | $247 | $18,115 | $2,760 | $15,355 |
| 2016 | $255 | $18,115 | $2,760 | $15,355 |
| 2015 | $259 | $18,115 | $2,760 | $15,355 |
| 2014 | $338 | $17,020 | $2,760 | $14,260 |
| 2013 | $338 | $18,290 | $2,760 | $15,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Danielle Henry
Premier Team Real Estate
(402) 649-3075
75 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 220012
APN: 2073000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.