609 17th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,852 - $368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 17th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $367,926, approximately $110 per square foot. 609 17th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Volker Scott
Bought by
Oscar Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Volker Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,792
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Mumm Justin R and Mumm Bridget A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Viland Construction Inc
Bought by
Mumm Justin R and Mumm Bridget A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,545
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Volker Scott | -- | The Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank Na | $281,050 | None Available | |
| Mumm Justin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volker Scott | $215,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Mumm Justin R | $256,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $234,250 | $42,100 | $192,150 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $229,650 | $39,800 | $189,850 |
| 2023 | $5,909 | $211,750 | $39,800 | $171,950 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $207,950 | $39,800 | $168,150 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $186,500 | $32,750 | $153,750 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $182,250 | $32,750 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $180,950 | $32,750 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $179,450 | $32,750 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $6,275 | $181,000 | $32,750 | $148,250 |
| 2016 | $5,862 | $179,250 | $32,750 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $149,250 | $21,600 | $127,650 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $139,500 | $21,600 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $5,289 | $133,900 | $21,600 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map