609 21st St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 21st St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,011,984, approximately $472 per square foot. 609 21st St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Pederzoli Mary Ellen
Bought by
Stout Naomi Beth and Stout Jason Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,737
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$664,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Heisler Robert C
Bought by
Pederzoli Mary Ellen and Pederzoli Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Crocker Thomas C and Crocker Sue
Bought by
Heisler Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Crocker Thomas C and Sabol Deborah C
Bought by
Crocker Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Nanney Kelvin W
Bought by
Crocker Thomas C and Crocker Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area