609 35th Ave Unit 3 Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,380,684
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 35th Ave Unit 3, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $1,380,684, approximately $125 per square foot. 609 35th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Muad Properties Llc
Bought by
Bhudevi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhudevi Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,186 | $375,254 | $200,877 | $174,377 |
| 2023 | $30,698 | $345,538 | $184,970 | $160,568 |
| 2022 | $29,767 | $331,610 | $177,514 | $154,096 |
| 2021 | $29,659 | $317,026 | $169,707 | $147,319 |
| 2020 | $31,032 | $327,821 | $166,870 | $160,951 |
| 2019 | $32,440 | $340,260 | $164,242 | $176,018 |
| 2018 | $31,278 | $331,754 | $160,136 | $171,618 |
| 2017 | $30,755 | $326,529 | $157,614 | $168,915 |
| 2016 | $29,975 | $316,404 | $152,727 | $163,677 |
| 2015 | $29,293 | $309,230 | $149,264 | $159,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,321 | $150,756 | $161,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $312,321 | $150,756 | $161,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map