609 7th St Somers Point, NJ 08244
Estimated Value: $268,553 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 7th St, Somers Point, NJ 08244 and is currently estimated at $291,388, approximately $449 per square foot. 609 7th St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mainland Regional High School, ChARTer TECH High School for the Performing Arts, and Saint Joseph Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Hoofe Margaret
Bought by
Beckley John and Beckley Estell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,136
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckley John | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckley John | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $106,700 | $54,800 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map