609 Abe St Joliet, IL 60432
Northeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,922 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Abe St, Joliet, IL 60432 and is currently estimated at $175,481, approximately $113 per square foot. 609 Abe St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Sator Sanchez Elementary School, Gompers Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Kadela Cynthia M and Estate Of Helen B Kadela
Bought by
Kadela Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadela Cynthia M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,438 | $50,556 | $5,390 | $45,166 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $44,919 | $4,789 | $40,130 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $40,632 | $4,332 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $37,949 | $4,046 | $33,903 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $36,039 | $3,842 | $32,197 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $33,494 | $3,571 | $29,923 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $30,051 | $3,222 | $26,829 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $27,321 | $2,929 | $24,392 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $25,009 | $2,666 | $22,343 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $23,450 | $2,500 | $20,950 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $23,350 | $2,500 | $20,850 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $24,563 | $2,751 | $21,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map