609 Acorn Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $442,925 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Acorn Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $455,481, approximately $221 per square foot. 609 Acorn Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Julington Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,058 | $210,409 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,251 | $204,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $197,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $191,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $186,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $180,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $178,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $174,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $171,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $167,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $169,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $167,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $166,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map