609 Adams Ave Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Adams Ave, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $152,069, approximately $82 per square foot. 609 Adams Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Gillispie Aaron Douglas
Bought by
Krugh Beth A and Kellan Dee Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,828
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$99,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krugh Beth A | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krugh Beth A | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $16,320 | $982 | $15,338 |
| 2024 | $11 | $15,260 | $855 | $14,405 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $15,260 | $855 | $14,405 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $14,840 | $855 | $13,985 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $14,840 | $855 | $13,985 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $14,840 | $855 | $13,985 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $14,840 | $855 | $13,985 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $15,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map