609 Baldwin Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,584 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Baldwin Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $228,146, approximately $167 per square foot. 609 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Webster Stanley Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Koch Cathy L
Bought by
Koch Cathy L and Koch-Anklam Ashley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Cathy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,190 | $182,800 | $24,400 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $99,500 | $16,800 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $112,100 | $16,800 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $112,100 | $16,800 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $112,100 | $16,800 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $3,303 | $112,100 | $16,800 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map