609 Beach Ave Bradley Beach, NJ 07720
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $865,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Beach Ave, Bradley Beach, NJ 07720 and is currently estimated at $845,487, approximately $764 per square foot. 609 Beach Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Bradley Beach Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Goldman Rachael
Bought by
Lichtenfeld Sam J and Lichtenfeld Arelene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichtenfeld Sam J | $185,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $719,700 | $447,900 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $683,600 | $426,900 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $681,700 | $449,000 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $579,900 | $373,800 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $508,900 | $287,600 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $502,300 | $282,000 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $460,000 | $330,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $423,900 | $300,000 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $420,100 | $300,000 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $417,100 | $300,000 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $411,800 | $300,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $447,400 | $300,000 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map