609 Blackshear St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $93,729 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Blackshear St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $124,682, approximately $108 per square foot. 609 Blackshear St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, World of Truth Christian Academy, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Youman Freda
Bought by
Peeples Holly I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1982
Bought by
Youman Walter C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeples Holly I | -- | -- | |
| Youman Walter C | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $20,034 | $4,234 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $470 | $20,045 | $4,234 | $15,811 |
| 2023 | $454 | $18,928 | $4,234 | $14,694 |
| 2022 | $138 | $16,352 | $3,650 | $12,702 |
| 2021 | $132 | $14,463 | $3,650 | $10,813 |
| 2020 | $135 | $14,448 | $3,650 | $10,798 |
| 2019 | $136 | $14,448 | $3,650 | $10,798 |
| 2018 | $135 | $14,206 | $3,650 | $10,556 |
| 2017 | $141 | $14,096 | $3,248 | $10,848 |
| 2016 | $124 | $12,997 | $3,248 | $9,749 |
| 2015 | $146 | $14,810 | $3,030 | $11,781 |
| 2014 | $144 | $14,523 | $3,030 | $11,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,523 | $3,029 | $11,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map