609 Briarsprings Cir Unit 609 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $320,362 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Briarsprings Cir Unit 609, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $343,841, approximately $296 per square foot. 609 Briarsprings Cir Unit 609 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Langford Carol Ann
Bought by
Langford Carol Ann and The Carol Ann Langford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Fajardin Judith A
Bought by
Langford Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Fajardin Judith A
Bought by
Fajardin Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Belonge Scott A
Bought by
Fajardin Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Langford Carol Ann | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Fajardin Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Fajardin Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fajardin Judith A | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fajardin Judith A | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $298,700 | $89,600 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $304,000 | $91,200 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $289,000 | $86,700 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $318,300 | $95,500 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $229,100 | $68,700 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $205,400 | $61,600 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $190,500 | $57,100 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $174,400 | $52,300 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $995 | $139,300 | $41,800 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $919 | $124,400 | $37,300 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $943 | $118,400 | $35,500 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $951 | $117,200 | $35,100 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map