609 Canyon Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Canyon Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $302,993, approximately $162 per square foot. 609 Canyon Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Boyd James
Bought by
Linsenmeyer William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsenmeyer William D | $172,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linsenmeyer William D | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $244,600 | $18,900 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $236,100 | $15,000 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $256,300 | $15,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $207,200 | $15,000 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $125,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $121,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $117,559 | $12,474 | $105,085 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $107,166 | $12,474 | $94,692 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $104,187 | $12,474 | $91,713 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,409 | $12,474 | $88,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map