609 Chapel Place Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Cedar Hill AreaEstimated Value: $269,639 - $283,000
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Chapel Place, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $275,660, approximately $197 per square foot. 609 Chapel Place is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Bray Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Attorney | ||
| Freo Texas Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Clayton Jane H | -- | -- | |
| Yates Karen L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $710,294,000 | ||
| Closed | Progress Residential 2015-3 Borrower Llc | $449,713,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Jane H | $93,532 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,286 | $223,500 | $60,000 | $163,500 |
| 2025 | $5,286 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $222,000 | $45,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $226,000 | $45,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $170,040 | $34,250 | $135,790 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $170,040 | $34,250 | $135,790 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $170,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $128,710 | $23,000 | $105,710 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $142,810 | $23,000 | $119,810 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $114,290 | $23,000 | $91,290 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $114,290 | $23,000 | $91,290 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $88,350 | $23,000 | $65,350 |
Map
- 617 Renaissance Place
- 824 Cherlynne Dr
- 934 Beverly Cir
- 135 Meadow Ridge Dr
- 411 Bradshaw St
- 207 Hood St
- 600 W Fm 1382
- 163 Hood St
- 161 Hood St
- 464 Maplegrove Rd
- 324 S Main St
- 942 Cresthill Dr Unit 20
- 925 Cresthill Dr Unit 37B
- 467 Orchard Hill Dr
- 309 S Main St
- 314 Houston St
- 175 E Pleasant Run Rd
- 220 Texas St
- 110 Crestway Dr Unit 29
- 119 Crestway Dr Unit 22
- 605 Chapel Place
- 613 Chapel Place
- 617 Chapel Place
- 601 Chapel Place
- 621 Chapel Place
- 726 Monique
- 728 Monique
- 730 Monique
- 612 Chapel Place
- 608 Chapel Place
- 604 Chapel Place
- 616 Chapel Place
- 724 Monique
- 732 Monique
- 625 Chapel Place
- 600 Chapel Place
- 721 Hillcrest Ct
- 734 Monique
- 620 Chapel Place
- 720 Hillcrest Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.