T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tiffany Bishop
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $413,000
Welcome to 609 Cornerstone Place in Knob Hill and the sought after Greenbrier school district. This charming home greets you with a rocking chair front porch and amazing curb appeal. The main level has beautiful hardwood flooring throughout and upgrades such as a shiplap focal wall, wainscoting, and built ins. The kitchen, with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, openly flows into the breakfast room and living room. It's the perfect layout for entertaining. Tucked behind the main living space is the laundry room and owner's suite. The private bath has granite countertops, shiplap accents and tile flooring, along with a garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. A half bathroom for guests rounds out the main level. Upstairs there are four spacious bedrooms and a shared bath with tile flooring and cultured marble countertops. There is space for everyone! Relax out back under the covered patio or around the cozy firepit in your privately fenced back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Bishop
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans License #363895 Listed on: 10/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Parker
Market House Realty, LLC License #385831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Christopher James | $345,000 | -- | |
| Poteete Michael D | $180,500 | -- | |
| Masters Donna | $194,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poteete Michael D | $144,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Donna | $175,410 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2021 10/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | For Sale | $344,900 | +91.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $180,455 | -5.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2014 08/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $140,900 | $27,604 | $113,296 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $138,587 | $27,004 | $111,583 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $135,978 | $27,004 | $108,974 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $114,024 | $21,804 | $92,220 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $102,065 | $20,004 | $82,061 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $87,916 | $17,704 | $70,212 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $85,521 | $17,604 | $67,917 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $85,788 | $18,804 | $66,984 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $85,652 | $17,404 | $68,248 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $80,784 | $17,280 | $63,504 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $72,182 | $15,880 | $56,302 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $76,280 | $14,780 | $61,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tiffany Bishop
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Parker
Market House Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2014
Venus Morris Griffin
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
(706) 306-6054
62 in this area
424 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Natalie Poteete
Re/max True Advantage
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 477321
APN: 066-410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.