NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Crestline Circle Dr Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $627,269 - $918,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,501 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2024

Current estimated payment $4,517 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Over 3500 sq ft of perfection. One of the best views in the valley spans both rivers. Oversized 3car garage has built-ins across 2 walls. Main floor has a generous primary suite, additional bedroom, office with custom built-ins, kitchen with all the amenities, mudroom, and a greatroom that will impress. Walk-out basement has 2 additional bedrooms, large bath and family room with media center. Lots of storage, all closets have built-ins, wine cellar could be an additional storage room. Floor to ceiling fireplace, 9" crown molding, beautiful tile work, slate flooring in entry and hall and extensive custom lighting are the jewels of this unique home. River rock area (by raised planters) was designed as a place for a pool. Panel & wiring was pre-ran for it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Gibson

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates Listed on: 01/22/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,527

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.2x118.3
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Masonry
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPL17400150060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,527

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.272
  • Lot Size: 100.2x118.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2175
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1326
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Den/Office, Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3501
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonry, Stone, HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Elementary School: McSorley
  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston Independent School District #1
  • High School: Lewiston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenifer

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Views, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPL17400150060
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11848.32
  • Zoning Description: PD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5526.88

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
List Price
$825,000
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$743,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.39%
Original Mortgage
$755,250
Outstanding Balance
$716,386
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Roland Trottier Timothy and Roland Kristen J
Bought by
Gibson Levi J D and Vail Tyler C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Lesli C Anderson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Trottier Timothy Roland and Trottier Kristen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,320
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lacoboni Mary Rees -- Titleone
Gibson Levi J D -- Alliance Title & Escrow
Trottier Timothy Roland -- Land Title Of Nez Perce Cnty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lacoboni Mary Rees $755,250
Previous Owner Gibson Levi J D $200,000
Previous Owner Trottier Timothy Roland $390,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $825,000 +72.2% $236 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2016 02/28/16 For Sale $479,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,622 $640,147 $81,250 $558,897
2024 $61 $575,422 $77,500 $497,922
2023 $5,527 $554,501 $71,750 $482,751
2022 $6,023 $483,147 $61,750 $421,397
2021 $6,562 $458,202 $58,750 $399,452
2020 $6,134 $410,423 $54,600 $355,823
2019 $6,727 $410,423 $54,600 $355,823
2018 $6,578 $401,019 $54,600 $346,419
2017 $6,388 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,388 $0 $0 $0
2015 $6,163 $0 $0 $0
2014 $6,500 $412,550 $54,600 $357,950

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98898681

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL17400150060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.