609 Cypress Dr Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Cypress Dr, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $529,573, approximately $256 per square foot. 609 Cypress Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Horst Albert K and Horst Susan C
Bought by
Horst Living Trust and Horst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Schermann Thomas W and Schermann Marlene Marie
Bought by
Horst Albert K and Horst Susan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horst Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horst Albert K | $149,700 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,511 | $50,037 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,465 | $49,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $46,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $37,585 | $9,376 | $28,209 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $30,983 | $7,497 | $23,486 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $30,212 | $7,027 | $23,185 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map