609 Deer Path Murchison, TX 75778
Estimated Value: $176,185 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Deer Path, Murchison, TX 75778 and is currently estimated at $200,296, approximately $186 per square foot. 609 Deer Path is a home with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Liedtke Ronald and Liedtke Jan
Bought by
Jones Vicki R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Bradfield John J and Bradfield Lorraine C
Bought by
Liedtke Ronald L and Liedtke Jan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1984
Bought by
Jones Vicki R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vicki R | -- | -- | |
| Liedtke Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Vicki R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $137,270 | $20,450 | $116,820 |
| 2024 | $302 | $126,180 | $15,030 | $111,150 |
| 2023 | $298 | $127,650 | $18,050 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $103,210 | $12,970 | $90,240 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $91,220 | $10,910 | $80,310 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $80,690 | $9,370 | $71,320 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $72,710 | $8,970 | $63,740 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $62,530 | $8,970 | $53,560 |
| 2017 | $922 | $45,060 | $8,970 | $36,090 |
| 2016 | $886 | $44,130 | $8,970 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $906 | $42,990 | $8,970 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $844 | $42,060 | $8,970 | $33,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map