609 Dennis St Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $179,626
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Dennis St, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $151,407, approximately $178 per square foot. 609 Dennis St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
M&T Bank
Bought by
Anderson June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Bess Patricia D and Smith Darryl M
Bought by
M&T Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson June | $30,000 | Campus Title Company Llc | |
| M&T Bank | $16,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $825 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $73,000 | $12,400 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $674 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $52,300 | $12,400 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $517 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $464 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map