609 Depot Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,828
Studio
--
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Depot Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $106,828, approximately $48 per square foot. 609 Depot Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Younger Marion L
Bought by
French John D and Burns Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Boss Scott and Boss Vanessa
Bought by
Younger Marion L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Younger Marion L
Bought by
Boss Scott and Boss Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Lusz Cathy A and Ketchum Cathy A
Bought by
Wilson Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French John D | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Younger Marion L | -- | -- | |
| Boss Scott | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Marion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | French John D | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,869 | $31,321 | $5,000 | $26,321 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $29,830 | $4,762 | $25,068 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $29,245 | $4,669 | $24,576 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $27,853 | $4,447 | $23,406 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $26,526 | $4,235 | $22,291 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $25,754 | $4,112 | $21,642 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $25,249 | $4,031 | $21,218 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $24,514 | $3,914 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $20,700 | $3,700 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map