NOT LISTED FOR SALE

609 Draymore Dr NE Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $332,500 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,899 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

You'll fall in love when you drive up. It will only get better as you tour the home. The open floor plan makes it easy for the cook to enjoy family and friends from the kitchen. Speaking of the kitchen the refrigerator, stove and dishwasher have all been replaced with beautiful upgrades, quartz countertops & backsplash. Lighted ceiling fans have been added to reduce your utility bills. You will have a Reme Halo purifier, which removes bacteria, mold & viruses from the home. You also get a solar attic fan. The homes private owners suite includes a walk in closet and dual vanities. You can relax morning, noon, and night in the attached screen room with a teak floating floor. Enjoy serenity, birds, butterflies and a natural backdrop from both your backyard & screened room. Have fun & s'mores while relaxing around your firepit. Home is located close to shopping, restaurants, medical & dental facilities as well as the riverwalk in downtown Wilmington. Many beaches and golf courses are located within 15 minutes to an hour drive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim McBee

Coastal Properties License #255300 Listed on: 10/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,157

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x115x61x116
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned Co-R-7500

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Attic Fan
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 046ek019

Community Details

Overview

  • Seabrooke Homeowners Association, Phone Number (910) 679-3012

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,157

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 244.60
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1156.83
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1343.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1343.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete, On Street, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Cabana, Street Lights, Playground, Community Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 600.00
  • H O A Association Name: SeaBrooke Homeowners Association
  • H O A Association Phone: 9106793012

Schools

  • Elementary School: Town Creek
  • Elementary School#2: Town Creek
  • High School: South Brunswick
  • Middle School: Leland
  • School District: Brunswick County Schools

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 4648.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x115x61x116
  • Lot Number: 19
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Zoning: Co-R-7500

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 046ek019
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Delahunty Eugene P and Delahunty Margaret J
List Price
$328,500
Sold Price
$332,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.22%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$328,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,701
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Delahunty Margaret J and Delahunty Eugene P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Creasy Kyle $332,500 Magnolia Title Company
Delahunty Margaret J $229,000 None Available
Delahunty Margaret J $229,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $332,500 +1.2% $248 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $328,500 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,157 $288,280 $60,000 $228,280
2024 $12 $288,280 $60,000 $228,280
2023 $949 $288,280 $60,000 $228,280
2022 $949 $164,430 $35,000 $129,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100534140

Hive MLS

APN: 046EK019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.