$287,000
PENDING $13K PRICE DROP

609 Dyer St Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated payment $1,595/month

Total Views 9,792
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Har-Ber High School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio

About This Home

Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Home in Springdale – Move-In Ready Welcome to 609 Dyer St, a beautifully styled, light-filled boho home offered fully furnished and move-in ready. Whether you're a buyer looking for a turnkey primary residence, a relocating professional, or an investor this home delivers. Inside you'll find three bedrooms, two full baths, a fully stocked kitchen, Smart TVs in every room, fast Wi-Fi, and a dedicated workspace. The private backyard features 100-year-old shade trees, a fire pit, playhouse, sandbox, and swing set, perfect for families. A 4-car driveway and garage with bike storage complete a home that's truly ready from day one. *Seller is also open to selling unfurnished if preferred. Centrally located in Northwest Arkansas, minutes from I-49, downtown Springdale, Arkansas Children's Hospital, Razorback Stadium, Walmart HQ in Bentonville, and the Razorback Greenway bike trail.

Listing Agent

William Payne

Flat Fee Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-236-4044 License #PB00069754 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $756

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$756

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Springdale Outlots North
  • Directions: From 412 W, turn North on Carlton, 2nd Right on Watson, 609 Dyer will be straight ahead, opposite the end of Watson
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-236-4044
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Programmable Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1340.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Privacy, Wood

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 756.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,203 $42,320 $13,600 $28,720
2024 $1,225 $42,320 $13,600 $28,720
2023 $1,253 $42,320 $13,600 $28,720
2022 $1,223 $30,330 $10,000 $20,330
2021 $1,223 $30,330 $10,000 $20,330
2020 $1,223 $30,330 $10,000 $20,330
2019 $389 $14,490 $3,000 $11,490
2018 $764 $14,490 $3,000 $11,490
2017 $756 $14,490 $3,000 $11,490
2016 $756 $14,490 $3,000 $11,490
2015 $756 $14,490 $3,000 $11,490
2014 $971 $18,610 $5,000 $13,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $287,000 -2.7% $214 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $295,000 -1.7% $220 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $300,000 +94.8% $224 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Sold $154,000 -1.9% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $157,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $52,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1340405

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 815-28855-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.