609 E 10th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $152,501 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E 10th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $182,375, approximately $123 per square foot. 609 E 10th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Rice Carroll
Bought by
Shelton James and Shelton Kendra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $160,570 | $28,700 | $131,870 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $193,890 | $32,780 | $161,110 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $133,000 | $6,320 | $126,680 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $128,920 | $6,320 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $112,740 | $6,320 | $106,420 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $99,130 | $6,070 | $93,060 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $102,460 | $6,070 | $96,390 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $88,890 | $6,070 | $82,820 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $72,860 | $6,070 | $66,790 |
| 2016 | $976 | $67,400 | $6,070 | $61,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,950 | $6,070 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,760 | $6,070 | $29,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map