609 E 6th Ave Belton, TX 76513
Estimated Value: $141,629
Studio
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E 6th Ave, Belton, TX 76513 and is currently estimated at $141,629, approximately $257 per square foot. 609 E 6th Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, South Belton Middle School, and Belton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Dgm Properties and Deck Ryan H
Bought by
Mcmahon Michael Joseph and Mcmahon Kimberly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Michael Joseph | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $102,106 | $42,046 | $60,060 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $102,106 | $42,046 | $60,060 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $93,471 | $33,411 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $84,490 | $33,411 | $51,079 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $75,024 | $33,411 | $41,613 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $71,742 | $33,411 | $38,331 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $65,773 | $33,411 | $32,362 |
| 2018 | $840 | $30,923 | $13,364 | $17,559 |
| 2017 | $803 | $31,421 | $13,364 | $18,057 |
| 2016 | $815 | $31,918 | $13,364 | $18,554 |
| 2014 | $835 | $32,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map