609 E 6th St Shoshone, ID 83352
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E 6th St, Shoshone, ID 83352 and is currently estimated at $315,267, approximately $211 per square foot. 609 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $276,160 | $49,370 | $226,790 |
| 2024 | $528 | $276,160 | $49,370 | $226,790 |
| 2023 | $528 | $276,160 | $49,370 | $226,790 |
| 2022 | $235 | $197,220 | $44,010 | $153,210 |
| 2021 | $241 | $182,190 | $39,980 | $142,210 |
| 2020 | $283 | $151,650 | $31,920 | $119,730 |
| 2019 | $197 | $123,920 | $31,920 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map