Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Thomas
Brooks Ballard International Real Estate
(832) 928-3208
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,084,000 - $2,242,703
Stately and elegant, this Southern-style gem sits on an oversized lot and boasts classic charm with modern amenities. Featuring antique hardwood floors throughout, the home exudes warmth and character. The grand staircase and light-filled rooms offer timeless appeal, while multiple balconies with wrought-iron detailing add historic flair. Enjoy the spacious backyard retreat complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio, and outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining. This exceptional residence combines architectural beauty with everyday comfort in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brooks Ballard International Real Estate License #0705299 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandhi Sachin Arvind | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Goodin Robert Peter | -- | Envision Title | |
| Harman James Ronald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodin Robert Peter | $1,372,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Harman James Ronald | $623,143 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | +38.5% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $1,625,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,580 | $2,023,227 | $843,750 | $1,179,477 |
| 2024 | $30,580 | $1,987,378 | $843,750 | $1,143,628 |
| 2023 | $30,580 | $2,112,014 | $843,750 | $1,268,264 |
| 2022 | $34,129 | $1,550,000 | $750,000 | $800,000 |
| 2021 | $37,980 | $1,629,590 | $750,000 | $879,590 |
| 2020 | $36,324 | $1,500,000 | $675,000 | $825,000 |
| 2019 | $36,986 | $1,461,651 | $675,000 | $786,651 |
| 2018 | $29,697 | $1,474,602 | $675,000 | $799,602 |
| 2017 | $37,286 | $1,474,602 | $675,000 | $799,602 |
| 2016 | $34,143 | $1,350,300 | $507,813 | $842,487 |
| 2015 | $23,372 | $1,300,000 | $429,688 | $870,312 |
| 2014 | $23,372 | $1,145,000 | $312,500 | $832,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Thomas
Brooks Ballard International Real Estate
(832) 928-3208
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brooks Ballard
Brooks Ballard International Real Estate
(713) 522-7474
6 in this area
212 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill Baldwin
Boulevard Realty
(281) 850-6862
102 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
10 in this area
5,093 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cody D. Osgood
So Good Properties, Inc
(979) 248-8077
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 38887431
APN: 0202210000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.