Estimated Value: $104,750 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Canton Rd, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $128,188, approximately $203 per square foot. 609 E Canton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maria Alicia P. Munoz Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Rhodes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Vargas Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,920
Outstanding Balance
$29,878
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Maria C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Maria C | $41,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $117,987 | $65,340 | $52,647 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $83,326 | $51,183 | $32,143 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $73,826 | $41,382 | $32,444 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $67,883 | $41,382 | $26,501 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $63,295 | $41,382 | $21,913 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $59,109 | $41,382 | $17,727 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $60,465 | $41,382 | $19,083 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $60,657 | $41,382 | $19,275 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $60,850 | $41,382 | $19,468 |
| 2016 | $823 | $37,282 | $37,026 | $256 |
| 2015 | $823 | $37,282 | $37,026 | $256 |
| 2014 | $823 | $37,282 | $37,026 | $256 |
Source: Public Records
Map