$295,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

609 E Crawford Dr Marion, AR 72364

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$148 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

About This Home

As of May 2026

This delightful Traditional home is perfectly situated in the prime Rustling Oaks area. The home is just a short drive to shopping and dining (Close to cafe's and Ice Cream shop and bookstore). The proximity to Downtown Memphis makes for a painless commute. The large, attractively landscaped yard comes with rear fencing for seclusion. An open-air extension of the interior, the concrete patio hosts everything from solo relaxation to larger gatherings. A breezy porch is a nice spot for relaxing with beverages, perhaps while hosting friends. Inside, you'll discover that the vaulted ceiling amplifies the natural light, which in turn warms the walnut hardwoods in the living areas — each feature elevates the others. With the open floor plan providing the space and the fireplace providing the anchor, the living area balances airy and intimate. Neutral tones throughout the interior are ready for a personal touch. With spacious cabinets, the kitchen flows like a breeze into the dining room and living room. The island is another welcome addition, overlooking the living area. As a place to start and end each day, the ensuite main-floor primary bedroom delivers. The attached bathroom is complemented by a walk-in closet with room for a full wardrobe and then some. The other three bedrooms are no afterthought, split floorplan and bedroom upstairs for added privacy, with generous closet space

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Green

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes Brokerage Phone: 8707324655 License #SA00065156 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Elliott

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes License #SA0008876

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96 x 112 x 150 x 150
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 236137900560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,174

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 96 x 112 x 150 x 150
  • Subdivision Name: Rustling Oaks
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1991
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Double Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 236137900560

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2174.44
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Kingsway Construction Llc
Bought by
Jonas Bradley W and Jonas Colby Leigh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Nicks Construction Llc
Bought by
Pearcy Alan Wayne and Pearcy Cynthia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Lackey-Hale Llc
Bought by
Nicks Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 --
Warranty Deed $166,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,400 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $295,000 -3.2% $148 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $304,900 -1.6% $153 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,679 $50,882 $8,000 $42,882
2024 $1,670 $36,910 $6,800 $30,110
2023 $1,745 $36,910 $6,800 $30,110
2022 $1,795 $36,910 $6,800 $30,110
2021 $1,795 $36,910 $6,800 $30,110
2020 $2,071 $36,910 $6,800 $30,110
2019 $1,809 $35,400 $6,600 $28,800
2018 $1,555 $35,400 $6,600 $28,800
2017 $1,555 $35,400 $6,600 $28,800
2016 $1,801 $35,400 $6,600 $28,800
2015 $1,546 $35,400 $6,600 $28,800
2014 $1,456 $33,310 $6,600 $26,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 46324

APN: 236-137900-560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.