609 E Dayton Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $217,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $199,166, approximately $161 per square foot. 609 E Dayton Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Terrell Sherby A
Bought by
Cooper Michael Cy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Godwin Michael D and Godwin Kathy E
Bought by
Terrell Sherby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Michael Cy | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Terrell Sherby A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrell Sherby A | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $120,100 | $25,000 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $120,100 | $25,000 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $120,100 | $25,000 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $120,100 | $25,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $11,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $11,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map