609 E Evergreen St Wheaton, IL 60187
Downtown Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $1,492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,760
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Evergreen St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $1,141,954, approximately $303 per square foot. 609 E Evergreen St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Debella Michael J and Debella Jennifer K
Bought by
Debella Michael J and Debella Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Disch Lynn J
Bought by
Debella Michael and Debella Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,453
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$716,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Disch Lynn J
Bought by
Disch Lynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debella Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Debella Michael | $180,000 | Ctic | |
| Disch Lynn J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debella Michael | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,651 | $343,932 | $36,633 | $307,299 |
| 2023 | $20,854 | $316,580 | $33,720 | $282,860 |
| 2022 | $20,305 | $299,190 | $31,870 | $267,320 |
| 2021 | $20,248 | $292,090 | $31,110 | $260,980 |
| 2020 | $20,190 | $289,370 | $30,820 | $258,550 |
| 2019 | $19,741 | $281,740 | $30,010 | $251,730 |
| 2018 | $20,185 | $284,690 | $31,230 | $253,460 |
| 2017 | $19,904 | $274,190 | $30,080 | $244,110 |
| 2016 | $19,662 | $263,240 | $28,880 | $234,360 |
| 2015 | $19,537 | $251,130 | $27,550 | $223,580 |
| 2014 | $20,120 | $254,140 | $19,960 | $234,180 |
| 2013 | $19,143 | $249,100 | $20,020 | $229,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map