609 E Fine St Ashkum, IL 60911
Estimated Value: $194,120 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Fine St, Ashkum, IL 60911 and is currently estimated at $212,530. 609 E Fine St is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Conrad Stephen P and Lanoue Kethleen A
Bought by
Neeland Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Bought by
Neeland Michael T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neeland Michael T | $90,000 | -- | |
| Neeland Michael T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,585 | $65,740 | $9,350 | $56,390 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $58,430 | $8,310 | $50,120 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $57,290 | $8,150 | $49,140 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $52,990 | $7,540 | $45,450 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $45,450 | $6,470 | $38,980 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $43,960 | $6,260 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $42,820 | $6,100 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $42,060 | $5,990 | $36,070 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $42,060 | $5,990 | $36,070 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $41,540 | $5,920 | $35,620 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $40,780 | $5,810 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $42,580 | $6,070 | $36,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map