609 E Houston St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $206,929 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Houston St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $248,482, approximately $147 per square foot. 609 E Houston St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Pivoda Frank Clay
Bought by
Easterling Paul Dylan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterling Paul Dylan | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $197,540 | $26,510 | $171,030 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $256,380 | $26,510 | $229,870 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $259,750 | $26,510 | $233,240 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $232,140 | $26,510 | $205,630 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $169,370 | $26,510 | $142,860 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $148,990 | $24,090 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $138,110 | $22,990 | $115,120 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $123,990 | $19,260 | $104,730 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $116,480 | $16,740 | $99,740 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $110,230 | $13,950 | $96,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $13,500 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,900 | $13,500 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map