Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Ayer
KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc.
(317) 773-1895
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $225,000
Well maintained two BR, one BA home. Newer roof and windows. Wiring updated to 100 amp service. Large storage barn (18x21) was previously used as an apartment; all plumbing in the barn has been disconnected.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc. License #RB14013776 Listed on: 05/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Gene Ott
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanaly Cynthia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kanaly Cynthia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kanaly Kevin K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kanaly Kevin K | $63,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $133,300 | $38,600 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $124,400 | $38,600 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $111,700 | $38,600 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $794 | $94,300 | $29,000 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $728 | $84,000 | $29,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $602 | $81,600 | $29,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $519 | $75,200 | $15,400 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $517 | $75,000 | $15,400 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $470 | $66,800 | $15,400 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $482 | $68,900 | $15,400 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $119 | $65,600 | $14,800 | $50,800 |
| 2013 | $119 | $67,600 | $14,800 | $52,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Ayer
KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc.
(317) 773-1895
26 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gene Ott
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21351157
APN: 29-02-24-207-022.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.