609 E Lincoln Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Lincoln Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $188,460, approximately $162 per square foot. 609 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Williams Henry Crawford and Estate Of Edith Virginia Willi
Bought by
Grasso Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasso Marie | $40,000 | Newlyn Ttl Assurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $64,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $553 | $57,700 | $14,200 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $570 | $57,700 | $14,200 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $588 | $57,700 | $14,200 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $608 | $59,500 | $14,200 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $614 | $59,500 | $14,200 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $623 | $59,500 | $14,200 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $732 | $66,000 | $14,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $657 | $63,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map