Estimated Value: $62,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,403
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Monroe St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $71,841. 609 E Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Baker James D
Bought by
Gangloff Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,695
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$52,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Keen Verlin F and Keen Phyllis M
Bought by
Baker James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangloff Eric | -- | -- | |
| Baker James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gangloff Eric | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker James D | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $901 | $17,862 | $3,556 | $14,306 |
| 2023 | $820 | $16,539 | $3,293 | $13,246 |
| 2022 | $747 | $15,314 | $3,049 | $12,265 |
| 2021 | $725 | $14,585 | $2,904 | $11,681 |
| 2020 | $708 | $14,299 | $2,847 | $11,452 |
| 2019 | $715 | $14,299 | $2,847 | $11,452 |
| 2018 | $704 | $14,299 | $2,847 | $11,452 |
| 2017 | $688 | $14,158 | $2,819 | $11,339 |
| 2016 | $639 | $13,484 | $2,685 | $10,799 |
| 2015 | $600 | $12,966 | $2,582 | $10,384 |
| 2014 | $565 | $12,711 | $2,531 | $10,180 |
| 2013 | $463 | $11,640 | $2,318 | $9,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map