609 E Nations St Alpine, TX 79830
Estimated Value: $284,018 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,823
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Nations St, Alpine, TX 79830 and is currently estimated at $326,755, approximately $115 per square foot. 609 E Nations St is a home located in Brewster County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Alpine Middle School, and Alpine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Kelly D
Bought by
Celaya Margarito S and Celaya Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celaya Margarito S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $298,325 | $53,390 | $244,935 |
| 2024 | $44 | $298,570 | $53,390 | $245,180 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $286,288 | $53,390 | $232,898 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $267,987 | $53,390 | $214,597 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $192,750 | $53,390 | $139,360 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $161,918 | $38,136 | $123,782 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $161,981 | $38,136 | $123,845 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $216,049 | $38,136 | $177,913 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $210,335 | $38,892 | $171,443 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $206,302 | $38,892 | $167,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,612 | $38,892 | $143,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,432 | $38,892 | $143,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map