609 E Oak St Boonville, IN 47601
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $162,683
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Oak St, Boonville, IN 47601 and is currently estimated at $154,421, approximately $125 per square foot. 609 E Oak St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Boonville Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Rhinerson Edward L and Rhinerson Della
Bought by
Rhinerson Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Beneficial Indiana Inc
Bought by
Rhinerson Edward L and Rhinerson Della
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Mckinney Leigh B and Mckinney Leigh Beth
Bought by
Beneficial Indiana Inc and Beneficial Mortgage Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhinerson Gregory | -- | Regional Title Services Llc | |
| Rhinerson Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial Indiana Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $109,400 | $14,100 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $105,300 | $13,500 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $103,600 | $10,200 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $965 | $93,300 | $14,900 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $766 | $74,600 | $11,900 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $734 | $69,100 | $11,100 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $651 | $64,000 | $10,200 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $574 | $60,500 | $10,200 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $553 | $58,800 | $10,200 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $564 | $58,300 | $10,200 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $480 | $58,600 | $9,700 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $459 | $59,100 | $9,700 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map