609 E State St Vandalia, MO 63382
Estimated Value: $102,403 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E State St, Vandalia, MO 63382 and is currently estimated at $116,601, approximately $90 per square foot. 609 E State St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $8,370 | $1,140 | $7,230 |
| 2024 | $640 | $8,370 | $1,140 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $632 | $8,370 | $1,140 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $606 | $7,830 | $1,140 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $591 | $7,830 | $1,140 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $588 | $7,830 | $1,140 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $587 | $7,830 | $1,140 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $545 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map