609 E Theodore St Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $342,906 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Theodore St, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $366,227. 609 E Theodore St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Preferred Building Systems Inc
Bought by
Thompson Russell and Thompson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Preferred Building Systems Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Schuerman John J and Schuerman Marlys J
Bought by
John And Marlys Schuerman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Schuerman John J and Schuerman Marlys J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Russell | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Preferred Building Systems Inc | $43,900 | None Available | |
| John And Marlys Schuerman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schuerman John J | $51,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Russell | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $343,900 | $37,500 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $296,700 | $37,500 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $296,700 | $37,500 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $277,400 | $37,500 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $233,700 | $30,200 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $227,100 | $30,200 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $210,000 | $30,200 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $197,000 | $30,200 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $179,900 | $30,200 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $176,200 | $30,200 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $171,300 | $30,200 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $173,700 | $30,200 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | $4,026 | $168,800 | $30,200 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map