609 E Wellesley Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $369,005, approximately $228 per square foot. 609 E Wellesley Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Young Frank W and Young Terry L
Bought by
Tang Huy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Ly Phat
Bought by
Tang Huy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Young Frank W and Young Terry L
Bought by
Young Frank W and Young Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Huy S | $90,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Tang Huy S | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Young Frank W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tang Huy S | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $319,600 | $55,000 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $327,400 | $55,000 | $272,400 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $322,800 | $46,000 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $322,800 | $46,000 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $161,700 | $23,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $142,000 | $21,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $120,600 | $16,500 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $86,800 | $15,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $78,300 | $15,000 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $74,300 | $18,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,100 | $18,000 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map